"This site sells to Aquadepot approved pet and aquarium retail stores only we do not sell to the general public, please check our Retailers link for a store near you."

Hyptis Loretzianna - P102

For Wholesale pricing please click on login
For Wholesale pricing please click on login
HYPTIS LORENTZIANA

 

Synonyms: Hemigraphis traian (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Hyptis
Region: South America
Location: Widespread in South America
Size: Stem width: 10-12cm (4-5 inches)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes